Yarm & District Saddle Club, site logo.

Results

Winter League Virtual Dressage

(February 11, 2021)
1st Leg Results
 
Intro A
 
1st Katie James Brynska 68.26% 10 points
2nd Bethany Bilby Charlie 65.43% 9 points
3rd Lauren Martin Storm 65% 8 points
4th Beverley Coates Quest 64.56% 7 points
5th Flo Sonley Echo 63.04% 6 points
6th Anneli Davidson Marsh's Gift 62.82% 5 points
 
Prelim 2
 
1st Susi Sonley Echo 65% 10 points
2nd Kacie Culshaw Bond 64.13% 9 points
3rd Lauren Martin Storm 62.58% 8 points
 
Novice 24
 
1st Theo Hopkins Dory 67.60% 10 points
2nd Babs Allen Snoops 67.39% 9 points
 
Leg 2
 
INTRO B
 
1st 78.91% Katie James - Brynska
2nd 66.52% Beverly Coates - Quest
3rd 65% Sarah Richardson - Peanut
4th 62.17% Flo Sonley - Mountain Echo
5th 60.89% Bethany Bilby - Charlie
6th 56.52% Lauren Martin - Storm
 
PRELIM 12
 
1st 78.98% Paula Marshall - Jamaica Me Crazy
2nd 73.33% Rachel Lax - Teifi Predator Pete
3rd 67.41% Lauren Green - Chester
4th 67.04% Jane Bowles - Panda
5th 66.48% Mandy Hutchinson - Jasper
6th 65.37% Billy-Jo Mayberry - Spring
7th 64.63% Lauren Green - Finn
8th 63.52% Kacie Culshaw - Bond
9th 60.19% Carolyn Walton - Fred
10th 59.81% Suzi Sonley - Mountain Echo
11th 57.78% Lauren Martin - Storm
 
NOVICE 27
 
1st 81.07% Theo Hopkins - Hunky Dory
2nd 76.07% Michael Mayberry - Joseph
3rd 70.71% Babs Allen - Snoop
 
Leg 3
 
Intro C
 
1st Louise Humphries – Larry 70.43% 10 points
2nd Katie James – Brynska 69.34% 9 points
3rd Beverly Coates – Quest 67.39% 8 points
4th Victoria Layton – Walker – Oliver 62.82% 7 points
 
Prelim 18
 
1st Billy Mayberry – Joseph 70.38% 10 points
2nd Jane Bowles – Panda 68.07% 9 points
3rd Rachel Lax – Teifi Predator Pete 67.50% 8 points
4th Lauren Green – Finn 67.11% 7 points
5th Lauren Green – Chester 66.34% 6 points
6th Kacie Culshaw – Bond 63.84% 5 points
 
Novice 28
 
1st Michael Mayberry – Joseph 71.04% 10 points
2nd Theodora Lauren – Dory 70.83% 9 points
3rd Antonia Pink – Wilma 68.54% 8 points
4th Antonia Pink – Lady 68.12% 7 points
5th Michael Mayberry – Spring 67.29% 6 points
6th Babs Allen – Snoop 66.45% 5 points
7th Michael Mayberry – Lilly 63.54% 4 points
 
Championship Points Results
 
Intro
 
1st Katie James – Brynska 10+ 10 + 9 = 29 points
2nd Beverly Coates – Quest 7 + 9 + 8 = 24 points
3rd Bethany Bilby – Charlie 9 + 6 = 15 points
4th Flo Sonley - Mountain Echo 6 + 7 = 13 points (63.04% + 62.17% = 125.21)
5th Lauren Martin – Storm 8 + 5 = 13 points (65% + 56.52% = 121.52)
6th Louise Humphries – Larry 10 points
 
Prelim
 
1st Kacie Culshaw – Bond 9 + 3 + 5 = 17 points (64.13% + 63.52% + 63.84% = 191.49)
2nd Rachel Lax - Teifi Predator Pete 9 + 8 = 17 points (73.33% + 67.50% = 140.83)
3rd Jane Bowles – Panda 7 + 9 = 16 points
4th Lauren Green – Chester 8 + 6 = 14 points
5th Lauren Green – Finn 4 + 7 = 11 points (64.63% + 67.11% = 131.74)
6th Susi Sonley - Mointain Echo 10 + 1 = 11 points (59.81% + 65% = 124.81%)
 
Novice
 
1st Theo Hopkins - Hunky Dory 10 + 10 + 9 = 29 points
2nd Babs Allen – Snoop 9 + 8 + 5 = 22 points
3rd Michael Mayberry – Joseph 9 + 10 = 19 points
4th Antonia Pink – Wilma 8 points
5th Antonia Pink – Lady 7 points
 

Click here to return to the Results page


Yarm & District Saddle Club 2018 All Rights Reserved

Powered by Create